QUESTION

what kind of lawyre would i need to have for refusal of medical treatment of a child?

Asked on May 14th, 2012 on Medical Malpractice - Ohio
More details to this question:
Emergency room doctor refused to see my child or even treat her. I need to know what kind of lawyer i need to contact reguarding this.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You would probably need a medical malpractice or medical negligence attorney for this matter.   I regret that I cannot provide you any further information based on the lack of detail in your posting.  Best of luck. NOTE:  This response is general in nature and should not be considered legal advice.  No attorney-client relationship exists or is formed by this information.
Answered on May 14th, 2012 at 2:11 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters