QUESTION

What lawyer will be willing to help me with my father's wrongful death to a nursing home in Amery Wisconsin

Asked on Dec 01st, 2017 on Medical Malpractice - Minnesota
More details to this question:
My father was in the Amery nursing home. The nursing home neglected him and took him off a medication that was not authorized. I was told if they would of sent him to hospital earlier he could of been saved. He's died of sepsis
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I am so sorry to hear this... definately call a local nursing home abuse attorney in Wisconsin who can quikly evaluate this for you. Good luck.
Answered on Dec 05th, 2017 at 10:24 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters