QUESTION

What type of lawyer do I need to speak to about pursuing a case against a hospital?

Asked on Nov 01st, 2013 on Medical Malpractice - Texas
More details to this question:
After a slipping accident in the hospital, which caused injury, I was left unattended for 12 many hours. It has caused great stress and documented depression. On another occasion I was left sitting in my own feces for 6 hours. Which caused bed sores.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Civil Litigation Attorney serving Houston, TX
1 Award
you need a medical malpractice attorney, as in Texas even the slip and fall claim is controlled by the medical liability act.
Answered on Nov 02nd, 2013 at 11:38 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters