QUESTION

What type of lawyer should i seek. My tubes were tied without my consent. I never signed anything

Asked on Aug 21st, 2017 on Medical Malpractice - Connecticut
More details to this question:
I had a cesearan done and during the surgery the doctor tied my tubes without my consent i never signed anything
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
You would want to speak with a medical malpractice attorney.  Of course, it would be very important to have further details regarding the procedure you underwent in order to know if this iss the best avenue for you. Please feel free to contact me with further details so that we may better assist you.
Answered on Aug 28th, 2017 at 12:17 PM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters