QUESTION

When an orthopedic doctor (Wassel) knowing cast a Collies fracture, considered malpractice?

Asked on Dec 10th, 2018 on Medical Malpractice - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Dr Wassel, Stuttgart, Ar, cast my left wrist (collies fracture, with x-rays). Nerve damage evidence.. severe and constant pain and numbness
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Can't answer this question in this forum. You need to find an attorney in your area who can advise you.
Answered on Dec 12th, 2018 at 8:13 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters