QUESTION

where can i find out the insurance company that handles my structured settlement?

Asked on Feb 28th, 2012 on Medical Malpractice - Michigan
More details to this question:
the only documents that i have are that which my father has given me and they only explain the payment schedule, it does not however tell me the insurance company.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Catastrophic Injury Attorney serving Roseland, NJ at John J. Ratkowitz
Update Your Profile
Contact the lawyer who negotiated the structured settlement. He should have all of the pertinent paperwork and be able to answer your questions.
Answered on Feb 29th, 2012 at 12:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters