QUESTION

where do i find a lawyer for small claims in nashville, tn

Asked on May 31st, 2016 on Medical Malpractice - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

The legal topic area is listed as "medical malpractice" but your question asks about small claims court in Nashville. Medical malpractice claims are not filed in general sessions court which is the small claims court for Tennessee. They are filed in circuit court.
Answered on May 31st, 2016 at 4:46 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters