QUESTION

Who can i contact about my husband finding out that he has a tube in his heart that got let in there from a previous surgery?

Asked on Jul 31st, 2012 on Medical Malpractice - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving New York, NY
Partner at Rich & Rich, P.C.
1 Award
Hello-There is a chance that the "tube" was left there intentionally. You should contact his doctor to ask that question. If not and he is having health problems related to it you should contact a medical malpractice attorney without delay. Jeffrey M. Rich, Esq. www.richandrich.com Representing the victims of medical malpractice for over 20 years.   
Answered on Aug 07th, 2012 at 10:27 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters