QUESTION

why is it so hard to fine a medical malpractice lawyer to represent me,I was infested with MSRA in my bloodstream in a south Florida hospital.

Asked on Mar 22nd, 2016 on Medical Malpractice - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Workers' Compensation Law Attorney serving Miami, FL
2 Awards
contracting Mrsa is Risk of any hospital visit. It occurs in the absence of negligence that is why you cannot find an attorney.  
Answered on Mar 28th, 2016 at 5:55 AM

The answers given are limited to the facts as given and presumed by the answer itself. It has only limited application

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters