QUESTION

will like to know the Legal topic of my case if any?

Asked on Jun 23rd, 2016 on Medical Malpractice - Florida
More details to this question:
I was prescribed Tramadol Friday and took it over the course of the weekend as directed. I was unaware, but Monday I experienced irregular heart beat, shortness of breath, weakness, lightheadness, and most significantly agitation, hallucinations, trouble concentrating, confusion, delusion,drunkenness and other cognitive disfunctions. This caused me to think improperly and I was told that I texted my wife with threats which I have little to no memory doing. this has caused me my marriage and possibly my Military career, Thanks for your assistance.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
There are simply toooo many issues here to address in a blurb and you will need to have this all reviewedby a lawyer from a variety of angles. I suspect quite candidly, that this is an issue where most people are going to question your using tramadol as some form excuse ot escape responsbility for somethings that you did or said in an already troubled marriage. 
Answered on Jul 16th, 2016 at 11:45 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters