QUESTION

Would i have a case I had 12 surgery in 5 year i thought you should only have on hystoretomy

Asked on Aug 14th, 2012 on Medical Malpractice - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving New York, NY
Partner at Rich & Rich, P.C.
1 Award
You need to be more specific about the facts of your situation in order for an attorney to give you a meaningful opinion. Jeffrey M. Rich, Esq. 
Answered on Aug 15th, 2012 at 9:24 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters