QUESTION

Would this be a "duty of informed consent" if I went to my PCP about diabetes and they gave me what the hospital gave me but said to take two tablet

Asked on Aug 17th, 2017 on Medical Malpractice - Tennessee
More details to this question:
instead of one and I developed DKA (DIABETIC KETOACIDOSIS) and was hospitalized in ICU for three days.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Medical malpractice cases are a mixture of medicine and law. I know the law but not the medicine. Sorry but  I can not answer your question.
Answered on Aug 17th, 2017 at 5:44 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters