QUESTION

Wrong prescription was filled by Rite Aid Pharmasist, do I have legal resource?

Asked on Apr 17th, 2015 on Medical Malpractice - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
If I wouldn't of caught it I probably would of overdosed. I had to refuse it even though my daily care professional insisted It caused much stress and aggrevation
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving San Diego, CA
1 Award
Only if U have real damage. Although you had a scare and stress. No harm no foul, unfortunately
Answered on Apr 17th, 2015 at 9:19 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters