QUESTION

Yes i was told by a heart dr that my heart problems was due to smokeing i,ve had 2 heart attacks and 9 stents and a double by pass..

Asked on May 10th, 2012 on Medical Malpractice - Kentucky
More details to this question:
And he also told me that i needed to find me a lawyer.How do i go about finding the right one and what do i do thanks.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Catastrophic Injury Attorney serving Roseland, NJ at John J. Ratkowitz
Update Your Profile
It is difficult to tell you how to find the right lawyer when you provide no information about why you might need one.  A bad medical outcome is not necessarily the result of medical negligence. You have not provided any facts that indicate that a doctor did something wrong. Please note that by attempting to answer your question, I am not acting as your attorney. I will do nothing further to protect or preserve your interests in the absence of any additional discussion with you about this matter. John Ratkowitz, Esq. Starr, Gern, Davison & Rubin, P.C. 105 Eisenhower Parkway Roseland, NJ 07068 Office: (973) 830-8441 Cell: (732) 616-6278 Fax: (973) 226-0031 Skype: john_ratkowitz Web: www.starrgern.com
Answered on May 11th, 2012 at 1:39 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters