QUESTION

My father passed February 2012. It was cancer and based on some possible job and navy. I had a letter sent to me automatically by University of Pit

Asked on Sep 02nd, 2017 on Mesothelioma - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I received a letter regarding tungston carbide from University of Pittsburgh automatically. I could email it to you, but it is a PDF and I cannot copy and paste is this block
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I am sorry to hear about your dad's passing.  I would be happy to talk to you about this, but in Pennsylvania, there is a 2 year statute of limitations.  I beleive the statute has passed here.
Answered on Sep 18th, 2017 at 11:15 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters