QUESTION

I have pelvic adhesion disease due to two C-Sections while serving on active duty in the Army. I experienced un-diagnosed infertility

Asked on Sep 10th, 2020 on Veterans Benefits - North Carolina
More details to this question:
I applied for VA compensation for PAD but was denied in March 2020. Can you help me prove this?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Veterans Benefits Attorney serving Poway, CA at Veterans Law Group
Update Your Profile
We can definitely take a look at your case and see if we can help you prove it.  It's important we see the VA Decision so we can see what their reasoning is for their decision.  Feel free to email the decision to consults@veteranslaw.com or fill out a consult requests on our website at www.veteranslaw.com.  Consults are free. 
Answered on Oct 09th, 2020 at 3:37 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters