QUESTION

I'm on SSDI but I'm not getting all that I'm entitled to I'm a Marine corps veteran

Asked on May 17th, 2024 on Veterans Benefits - Michigan
More details to this question:
I'm on SSDI because I have severe neuropathy in my arms and legs and spinal stenosis and siotica and I have to self catheter four times a day because my nerves going to my bladder are messed up. I think it's because I had a spinal cord stimulator but in and it didn't work and when it was taken out the bladder issue started
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Attorney serving Bloomfield Hills, MI
Partner at Borman-Lahti PLLC
Reviews not shown
I do not know any Veterans' lawyers. I am a real estate lawyer but to thank you for your service I will try and find one for you. if you don't hear from me here in a week, ping my email gb at borman dot net YOu can also call the State Bar Lawyer referal service 800 968 0738   best of luck to you
Answered on May 19th, 2024 at 3:27 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters