QUESTION

21 year old Hit by Stanislaus County Sheriff while in pursuit of a car in front of her. He didn’t turn his lights on until he was along side of her.

Asked on Feb 14th, 2020 on Automobile Accidents - California
More details to this question:
Our insurance had to pay all costs. My family is distraught. My daughter & I have mental anxiety over over this absurd officer apologizing to and said the department would take care of this.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Yes you have a good case. Discuss with counsel about contingency fee representation which means you don't pay anything unless you win. 
Answered on Feb 15th, 2020 at 4:49 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters