QUESTION

2party accident. Tow insurance companies.

Asked on Apr 18th, 2016 on Automobile Accidents - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Was rear ended Nov of 2015, by two different driver's. One company has paid lost wages, medical bills, pain and suffering. The second driver totaled my vehicle. Second company informed me that they will only pay off my vehicle, and lost wages. Since company one paid for pain and suffering. Will I be entitled to pain and suffering as well from the second driver's insurance company. He cause me pain as well as driver one who only clipped my bumper driver two hit wit full impact and totaled it.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Were you involved in one accident where you were hit by 2 different cars or were there 2 separate accidents on different dates?
Answered on Apr 18th, 2016 at 10:27 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters