QUESTION

A driver ran into my home and I was injured can I get compensated for my bills and injury

Asked on Jun 22nd, 2016 on Automobile Accidents - South Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If an insured driver ran into your home, you can recover from his/her auto insurance and your homeowners insurance depending on the policies, the amount of coverage,; the type of coverage etc.  You shoul speak to a personal injury lawyer as soon as possible. This answer neither constitutes legal advice nor creates an attorney/client relationship. Dr. Michael G. Sribnick, Esq. automobile accident attorney in Charleston, S.C. Michael G. Sribnick, M.D., J.D., LLC
Answered on Jun 23rd, 2016 at 5:49 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters