QUESTION

A drunk driver rear ended my truck, why was he not charged with a dui?

Asked on Feb 26th, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You have a case. Contact counsel here in Florida asap.
Answered on Feb 26th, 2017 at 8:08 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters