QUESTION

A family member was hit from behind. Exchanged insurance but no police report. She wound-up, that same night, in emergency room and has concussion.

Asked on May 25th, 2014 on Personal Injury - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Is it too late to get a police report (i.e. can the police determine by the car itself?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving North Wales, PA
4 Awards
You should first retain a good lawyer to listen to all of the facts of your family member's case, advise on the proper course of action, and most likely call the police to help your family member make a report.
Answered on May 29th, 2014 at 9:44 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters