QUESTION

A former friend took my car got wasted and totaled the car. Is there anything I can do legally to get this guy put away.

Asked on Mar 03rd, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I'm afraid this question is a criminal not a personal injury question. The legal topic "automobile accidents" refers to automobile personal injuries.
Answered on Mar 03rd, 2014 at 3:59 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters