QUESTION

A person withheld information for 6 months that could have prevented a suicide to gain life ins. Money. As the father of victim, what can I do ?

Asked on Jul 14th, 2018 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
My son killed himself, for 6 months ex girlfriend withheld information knowing she would get insurance money.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
What information did she withhold? 
Answered on Jul 14th, 2018 at 8:42 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters