QUESTION

A spike of wood or plastic was in my burrito

Asked on Jul 29th, 2015 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
I bit down and was stabbed in the tongue and roof of my mouth when I called the company that were un carrying about the issue and told me it would take 3 days for a rwplu
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
what were the extent of your injuries?
Answered on Jul 30th, 2015 at 10:11 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters