QUESTION

A Toll Brothers construction worker at my new home development exposed himself in front of my 9 year old daughter while she was in her backyard.

Asked on Jul 09th, 2018 on Personal Injury - Connecticut
More details to this question:
A Toll Brothers construction worker exposed himself to my daughter and me while she was in her own backyard. My daughter is now afraid to be alone in her backyard without her parents and I am now needing to take her to a psychologist to deal with this. Toll Brothers is refusing to accept responsibility. Who do I contact to have Toll Brothers assume responsibility for my daughters trauma?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
How did the man expose himself? Was it directed or was he just taking a leak?  Did he interact with your daughter, address her or speak to her?  Was there any physical contact? 
Answered on Jul 13th, 2018 at 7:59 AM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters