QUESTION

A tree fell on my car..from someone's property. .causing many damages what kind of lawyer do I need?

Asked on Nov 01st, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
First contact your car insurance carrier.  If there was a police report filed, get a copy of that.  You will have to put a claim in with your car insurance, and the insurance company will probably go after whoever owns the proeprty and the tree.  
Answered on Nov 08th, 2017 at 6:18 AM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters