QUESTION

A week and a half ago I got side swiped by a negligent driver who decided to not to wait for the green arrow on a protected light. I did not file with

Asked on Apr 30th, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Assault Attorney serving Richardson, TX
2 Awards
If you were injured and had insurance coverage or if the other driver had coverage, I can help. Since the description of the accident printed on Lawyers.com was incomplete I cannot tell exactly what the situation is. If your contact information is made available on the web site after I answer i will contact you to see what can be done.
Answered on Apr 30th, 2014 at 3:44 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters