QUESTION

AAA called out pipers towing in Teb to pickup my car, they damhed my car whle picking it up and then damaged my driveway and the car unloading it

Asked on Jul 24th, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - Virginia
More details to this question:
AAA refused to pay says Pipers towing is a third party contract, Pipers says screw you I am not paying anything, who do I go after in small claims and where do i file the suit? the damage is $3000
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance & Worker's Compensation Attorney serving Towson, MD at Saltzberg & Schloss
Update Your Profile
I suggest that you consult with an attorney in your area that handles this type of property damage matter since whomever you sue will likely come to court with a lawyer and therefore it would be smart for you to also have a lawyer.  A lawyer can determine whether you should also sue AAA in addition to Pipers Towing.  A lawyer can also figure out the correct court to file the lawsuit.  Good luck with this matter.
Answered on Jul 25th, 2014 at 10:01 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters