QUESTION

A-car ran into my wooden fence police reports shows no insurance, damages over $1000, please HELP

Asked on Jan 26th, 2021 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
My wife and I we are old People no insurance in the property( too expensive) the car destroy 25 feet of fence, is costing us so far $ 1000 wegot no money, How we can take them to court so we can get money to pay for.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You simply won't. This is a rub some dirt on it situation as none of you have any insurance likely no money to pay for anything. You'll have to live with missing fence until you can find the means to repair it.
Answered on Feb 09th, 2021 at 2:29 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters