QUESTION

Accident involving damage to a vehilce greater than 200?

Asked on Mar 13th, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - Texas
More details to this question:
I just found out my boyfriend was arrested this afternoon for the offense mentioned above. Hes had traffic tickets before but nothing serious, never been to jail. Im just wondering if odds are he will be released when he sees the judge or how much his bail may be? Any information helps, thanks.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Assault Attorney serving Richardson, TX
2 Awards
It is usually best to make the bond that is set and meet with a lawyer to discuss is options. Since he has a good record, it is important that he not plead to the offense and destroy his future.
Answered on Mar 14th, 2014 at 3:26 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters