QUESTION

After 2 years my personal attorney with draw from the cas because is not feasible . no attorney is interested to take my case . I am injured

Asked on Aug 01st, 2017 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
I have near 50,000 with medical bill that I am unable to pay. Please help
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Without knowing the facts of your case it's impossible to evaluate. More info would be needed to form an opinion
Answered on Aug 01st, 2017 at 12:15 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters