QUESTION

after the questions have been answered and sent to the defense, how much longer till date of deposition?

Asked on Jul 11th, 2014 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
My person injury 2 yrs. ago. Surgeries 1 yr. ago. Lawsuit filed 7 months ago, Answers to question sent back to defense attorney 10 wks. ago.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
As I am assuming you have a lawyer handling the PI case, you should direct your questions to them as they will havethe proper answer for you in your case. If not, you REALLY need to re-think attempting to litigate and try a PI case on your own. Its a reciepe for disaster. If you have further questions or concerns, you can call our office at 1-800-922-6442 for a FREE consultation
Answered on Jul 18th, 2014 at 6:00 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters