QUESTION

After winning a personal injury trial is my attorney supposed to forward all medical bills to the insurance of the defendant?

Asked on Dec 03rd, 2015 on Personal Injury - Georgia
More details to this question:
Also don't I have to sign a release after trial to the insurance company?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Workers Compensation Law Attorney serving Atlanta, GA at Rechtman & Spevak
Update Your Profile
The answer to both questions is "it depends". The attorney who helped you at trial has the information to answer those.
Answered on Dec 10th, 2015 at 9:35 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters