QUESTION

All the soup Publix due to a negligence of my child getting hurt trying to enjoy my shopping experience.

Asked on Jan 30th, 2018 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
Child was in shopping cart at Public when she was hurt by boxes that a store clerk was pulling a large over pilled cart.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Personal Injury Attorney serving Bradenton, FL
Partner at Morgan & Morgan
1 Award
A good personal injury attorney can not only evaluate your case, but can help you in recommending the best treatment options, as well as compensation for your injuries and other damages. A personal injury attorney usually has connections and recommendations for local doctors and other treatment. Almost all do this at no cost to you unless they recover for you. You can contact most attorneys on this site by clicking their profile which will usually give you a phone number and website. Good luck to you and your child.
Answered on Jan 30th, 2018 at 1:00 PM

Report Abuse
Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
you may have a case..was your child injured? If so, discuss the case with counsel in private. 
Answered on Jan 30th, 2018 at 11:49 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters