QUESTION

allergic reaction to walnuts, asked if food had them and they replied no. Walnuts were in the food and had medical treatment and admitted tp hospital

Asked on Jul 12th, 2011 on Personal Injury - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
allergic reaction to walnuts, asked if food had them and they replied no. Walnuts were in the food and had medical treatment and admitted tp hospital
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Fall River, MA at Botelho & Associates, LLC
Update Your Profile
Was this a restaurant or business that served you or a personas house. Was there walnuts in food or just used in same kitchen? Did you receive any damages, did any money come out of your pocket because of this (hospital bills, lost time at work, ect.....). It looks like you have a case, but more information would be needed for a more exact answer. Joseph F. Botelho, Esq. BOTELHO & ASSOCIATES, LLCAttorneys At Law (Specializing in Personal injury and Bankruptcy Law)http://massachusettslawyeronline.com/ 126 Shove Street Unit 202 Fall River, MA 02724 Office: 888-269-0688Cell: 508-801-6747FAX: 877-475-8147  
Answered on Nov 23rd, 2011 at 11:24 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters