QUESTION

Am i able to ask for my car monthly payment back when the repair took more than 3 months?

Asked on Aug 13th, 2012 on Automobile Accidents - New Jersey
More details to this question:
October 2011, carwash inside the dealership crashed my car, towed to the body shop next day, i didn''t got my car back til Feb 2012, partly due to the insurance adjusters kept delayed to check on the car, repair was $29,000 and my monthly payment is $1680
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving New York, NY
Partner at Rich & Rich, P.C.
1 Award
You should be compensated for loss of use of your vehicle as well or they should have provided a loaner car for you. Jeffrey M. Rich, Esq.
Answered on Aug 16th, 2012 at 8:56 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters