QUESTION

Am I allowed to contact the defendant's insurance company to confirm the offered amount?

Asked on Oct 13th, 2014 on Personal Injury - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Is it legal to call the defendant's insurance company to verify what my attorney is saying is being offered?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Sure but if I was you I would not attempt to do this without an attorney.
Answered on Oct 15th, 2014 at 2:11 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters