QUESTION

Am I by default liable for the cost of an accident even if I did not cause the accident?

Asked on Nov 21st, 2013 on Automobile Accidents - Virginia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance & Worker's Compensation Attorney serving Towson, MD at Saltzberg & Schloss
Update Your Profile
Your question does not make sense.  Perhaps you are leaving out some information.  Generally, if a person did not cause the accident then the person is not by default liable for the cost of the accident.
Answered on Nov 21st, 2013 at 8:40 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters