QUESTION

Am I covered because of the company discount?

Asked on May 13th, 2016 on Personal Injury - Washington
More details to this question:
I rented a car and was able to use my husband’s employee discount. I am a full time mom. The car got stolen.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Thomas Edward Gates
The discount likely only covered the cost of rental, not anything related to theft or an accident. Sorry, you are on the hook.
Answered on Jun 06th, 2016 at 12:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters