QUESTION

Am I entitled anything for my loss if I was hurt at work, doctor released me with permanent restrictions and have a loss of motion?

Asked on Oct 17th, 2013 on Personal Injury - Louisiana
More details to this question:
I work in Louisiana.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Car Accidents Attorney serving Mandeville, LA at Olivier Law Firm, LLC
Update Your Profile
There is a specific calculation in the workers compensation code to determine the dollar value of residual disability, which I find to be terribly low. Be sure you have received all money and credit you deserve under the statutes, and contact an attorney to see if you have other remedies.
Answered on Oct 21st, 2013 at 10:18 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters