QUESTION

Am I entitled to any of the settlement now that she wants me to leave?

Asked on Nov 01st, 2016 on Personal Injury - Georgia
More details to this question:
I got injured on the job and spent my money with wife and 2 step boys. We had a wreck. She got hurt most but she's suing.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Workers Compensation Law Attorney serving Atlanta, GA at Rechtman & Spevak
Update Your Profile
In Georgia, the spouse as well as the injured party has a claim. How that works in your individual case can be sorted out by a personal injury attorney.
Answered on Dec 05th, 2016 at 5:16 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters