QUESTION

am i entitled to my 30yr retirement savings

Asked on Aug 31st, 2014 on Personal Injury - Washington
More details to this question:
I have a medical pension after on the job injury . Worked for over 30 yrs and get a monthly pay ck but have been told the Retirement fund I accrued is still mine. Is this true. Sure would help get what I need for my ongoing pain management. Thanks
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I'm sorry, this is not a personal injury question. I suggest you re-submit your question under the Labor & Employment law topic.
Answered on Aug 31st, 2014 at 3:59 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters