QUESTION

Am I entitled to pain and suffering . After auto accident

Asked on Jun 14th, 2016 on Automobile Accidents - Texas
More details to this question:
Was not injured ,for say . Sore muscles and pain , lost wages . And they insurance people seem to not respond to an of my emails
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Rockwall, TX
2 Awards
You are entitled to a variety of damages under a personal injury case including pain and suffering and/or mental anguish damages.  Given your brief description of your case, it is difficult to answer your question.  If you do not have any physical injuries and did not seek medical attention after the collision, the proof of damages can be more difficult to prove.    
Answered on Jun 17th, 2016 at 6:01 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters