QUESTION

Am I going to be sued or him if he had no permission to drive?

Asked on Nov 03rd, 2016 on Personal Injury - Indiana
More details to this question:
Grandson took keys out of my purse while I was asleep and got in a wreck. It was his fault and has no license. He is 18 years old.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
If he stole your car, you are not liable in any way for the accident.
Answered on Dec 05th, 2016 at 4:27 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters