QUESTION

Am I required to give all my personal banking after a civil case MVA wage loss issue?

Asked on Jan 22nd, 2017 on Personal Injury - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Personal Injury — Plaintiff Attorney serving Taylor, MI at Downriver Injury & Auto Law
Update Your Profile
Yes or you may be considered as not cooperating.
Answered on Mar 20th, 2017 at 8:25 AM

Report Abuse
Ronald A. Steinberg
You are required to PROVE your lost income. You must provide all necessary documents.
Answered on Mar 20th, 2017 at 8:25 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters