QUESTION

Am I responsible for hitting a building when the Wheel stops are three feet to close to a building?

Asked on Apr 30th, 2017 on Personal Injury - Washington
More details to this question:
I was told by a storage place that I can back up to the Wheel stop and it's as simple as that so when I backed up to the Wheel stop, I tapped the building instead of the Wheel stop, I also explained it was my first time driving something that big and the instructions from the company was wrong. I also have three other people that witnessed the conversation.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Thomas Edward Gates
So, what's your question? You are responsible regardless of what you were told.
Answered on Jul 27th, 2017 at 11:37 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters