QUESTION

Am I still be able to get my vehicle fixed bearing for my injuries my back is hurting really bad?

Asked on May 01st, 2017 on Personal Injury - Ohio
More details to this question:
I have suffered from three brain surgeries from what, today head and back surgery as well as I have a shot. My head was hit at as I was at a dead stop waiting behind a COTA bus. I did not know my insurance lapse but the driver does have insurance.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You should get a lawyer to represent you for your personal injuries; The property damage is a separate claim and is usually cut and dried on what the insurance company will pay.
Answered on Jul 27th, 2017 at 11:39 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters