QUESTION

am trying to get my license and i wasnt able because of a car accident i had in 2008 they say insurance never paid but the car had full cover it was m

Asked on Jan 12th, 2012 on Automobile Accidents - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Atlanta, GA at Jonathan W. Johnson LLC
Update Your Profile
Normally whether or not your insurance paid for an accident will not be a problem with respect to obtaining a drivers license.     www.gawrongfuldeathlawyer.com
Answered on Feb 02nd, 2012 at 2:17 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters