QUESTION

An 18 wheeler ran me off the road because he was on the phone and wasn't paying attention to his driving. Do I have a case?

Asked on Jun 20th, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - Mississippi
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Automotive Accidents Attorney serving Atlanta, GA
Partner at Ponton Law
1 Award
YES, provided that you were injured as a reuslt.   If you haven't already, make sure you seek medical treatment right away.   Don't speak with the insurance adjustor for the 18 wheeler until you speak with an attorney first.    
Answered on Jun 21st, 2017 at 5:43 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters